S. N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences

Under Department of Science and Technology, Govt. of India

Intercom Directory

DEPARTMENT
EXT. NO.
NAME
Director
408
Samit Kumar Ray
Director's office
407
Achyut Saha / Partha Mitra
Registrar
111
Shohini Majumdar
Registrar's office
111
Sutapa Basu
Deputy Registrar (Administration)
409
Debashish Bhattacharjee
Administration & Establishment
503
Siddhartha Chatterjee
Administration & Establishment
504
Sudipta Das
Deputy Registrar (Finance)
101
A.K.Sarkar
Deputy Registrar (Academic)
103
Nibedita Konar
Assistant Registrar (Projects)
432
Sukanta Mukherjee
Reception
9 / 113
Debasish Mitra
Despatch
112
Sukamal Das / Lina Mukherjee
Accounts
108 / 502
Somnath Roy / Bhupathi Naskar / Suvendu Dutta / Swarup Dutta/ Sonali Sen
Assistant Registrar (Purchase)
253
Santosh K. Singh
Purchase
107 / 377 / 505
Prosenjit Talukdar / Swapan Ghosh / Suvodip Mukherjee / Sirsendu Ghosh
Superintending Engineer
106
Sujit Kr. Dasgupta
Engineering section
102
Lakshmi Sanpui / Mitali Bose
Engineering section
285
Ayan Deb
Engineering section
501
Supriyo Ganguly / Ganesh Gupta
Engineering section
354
Amitava Palit / Sani Ahmed Ali Mollah
Academic section
258
Jaydeep Kar
Academic section
288
Moumita Banik / Chandrakana Chatterjee
Dean's office
412 / 257
Rupam Porel
Librarian cum information officer
109
Saumen Adhikari
Library
110 / 439
Gurudas Ghosh / Amit Roy / Ananya Sarkar/ Ratan Acharya
Technical Cell
263 / 264 / 372
Shakti Nath Das / Urmi Chakrabarty / Amit Kumar Chanda / Joy Bandopadhyay
Technical Cell
241
Sudhanshu Chakrabarty
Computer Services Cell Incharge
300
Sanjoy Chaudhury
Computer Services Cell
240
Bijoy Pramanik /Abhijit Ghosh / Sagar S. De/Deblina Mukherjee/Somasree Mal
Hindi Officer
105
Ms. Sadhana Tiwari
Guest house reception
456 / 445
***
Transport
251
Biman Roy
Hostel
260
Pradip Kumar Bose
Cleaner's room
462
Hiralal Das / Motilal Das/ Kartick Das /Prakash Das / Biswanath Das/ Nimai Naskar
Drivers
444
S.K.Biswas / Arvind Paswan / Gobindo Das
Meeting room
250
216 B
Canteen
405
***
Medical unit
262
Dr.S.K.Bhattacharyya (AMO)
EXT. NO.
NAME
224
Jaydeb Chakraborty
226
P. Singha Deo
438
B. B. Bhattacharya
213
Gautam Gangopadhyay
218
P. K. Mukhopadhayay
212
Sugata Mukherjee
215
Archan S. Majumdar
223
Rabin Banerjee
202
S. S. Manna
230
S. K. Pal
207
T. Saha Dasgupta
211
Priya Mahadevan
440
Manik Pradhan
376
Kaustuv Das
448
Sakuntala Chatterjee
209
Amitabha Lahiri
231
Biswajit Chakraborty
208
A. K. Raychaudhuri
210
Partha Guha
201
Anjan Barman
447
Barnali Ghosh (Saha)
238
Ramkrishna Das
233
Ranjit Biswas
274
Sukumar Sarkar
200
Sandip K. Chakrabarti
227
Anita Mehata
225
S. K. Sharma
220
Manu Mathur
379
Biswaroop Mukherjee
441
Punnyabrata Pradhan
204
Abhijit Mookherjee
216
Ranjan Chaudhury
237
Mahua Ghosh
236
Bhushan Omprakash Awasarmol
217
Manoranjan Kumar
234
Madhuri Mondal
271
Soumendu Dutta
235
Subhra Jana
222
Amlan Dutta
300
Sanjoy Choudhury
219
M. Sanjay Kumar
270
New C. K. M. Lab
442/458/508
Student's Bay
MISCELLENEOUS
EXT. NO.
FIB Lab
370
UFNM Lab
371
PLD Lab
372
NEW NANO Lab
467
Sudhanshu Chakraborty
241
WORK SHOP Lab
350
FARNISH Lab
449
ESSEM / XRD Lab
263
VSM Lab
264
PCCP Lab
276
AFM Lab
433
S. K. PAL Lab
280
P. K. M. Lab
457 / 434 / 531 / 510
K. M. Lab
277
OLD CHEM. Lab
453
MAHUA GHOSH Lab
509
BSL Lab
535
UHV Lab
454
CRDS Lab
529
Clean Room
506
TEM Lab
507
Rajib Mitra THz Lab
461
Main Gate
400 / 431
2nd Gate
463
3rd Gate
401
Crèche
446
Radhachura Reception
260
Staff Quarter
404
Shibu Prasad Nayak (Quarter No. E 3/4)
403
AC Plant
461
PUMP House
460
Electric room
423
Main building security
430
MEETING ROOM
455
VISITOR ROOM
353
NEW