S. N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences

Under Department of Science and Technology, Govt. of India

SUMMER RESEARCH PROGRAMME – 2019

S N BOSE NATIONAL CENTRE FOR BASIC SCIENCES

SUMMER RESEARCH PROGRAMME – 2019

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

FUNDING AGENCY: INSA

SL

Name of  the  Candidate

Present  Affiliation (University/ Institute)

Supervisor
At SNBNCBS

1

Daisy Gogoi

Cotton University

 Anjan Barman

2

Sounak Pal

Narendrapur Ramakrishna Mission Residential College

Manik Pradhan

3

Komal Punia

IIT Roorkee

Priya Mahadevan

4

Immanuel Jeremy Christen Miranda

Chennai Mathematical Institute

Biswajit Chakraborty

FUNDING AGENCY: KVPY

SL

Candidate

Present University/ Institute

Supervisor

5

Saptarshi Biswas

IISER K

Biswajit Chakraborty

6

Samya Roychowdhury

IISER K

Amitabha Lahiri

FUNDING AGENCY: INSPIRE

SL

Candidate

Present University/ Institute

Supervisor

7

Swati Bedi

IIT Kharagpur

Rajib Kumar Mitra

8

Pallav Chanda

IISER Bhopal.

Ramkrishna Das

9

Ayan Kumar Nai

IIT Kanpur

Archan S Majumdar

FUNDING AGENCY: SUPERVISOR'S PROJECT

SL

Candidate

Present University/ Institute

Supervisor

10

Abhinaba Sarkar

University of Calcutta

Samir Kumar Pal

FIRST SELECTED LIST: SNBNCBS

SL

Candidate

Present University/ Institute

Supervisor

11

R.Mahalakshmi

Bharathidasan university

Samit Kumar Ray

12

Kajal Tiwari

NISER

Anjan Barman

13

Sourav Bhakta

IIT Kharagpur

Anup Ghosh

14

Samim Akhtar

IIT Madras

Archan S Majumdar

15

Anil Behera

Gautam Buddha University

Manik Pradhan

16

Kritina Boro

Tezpur University

Gautam Gangopadhyay

17

Aparna Dwivedi

University of Lucknow

Jaydeb Chakraborty

18

Nopu Ongay Bhutia

IIT Kharagpur

Kalyan Mandal

19

Hariram M.

Bharathidasan University

Madhuri Mandal

20

Pranay Sampat

IIT BHU

Manoranjan Kumar

21

Deepthi PG

Central University of Tamil Nadu

M Sanjay Kumar

22

Surender Kumar

Central University Of Haryana

Priya Mahadevan

23

Rituparna Maji

Central University of Karnataka

Prosenjit Singh Deo

24

Rahin Naz

Jadavpur University

Rajib Kumar Mitra

25

Shouvik Sadhukhan

IIT Kharagpur

Ramkrishna Das

26

Alisha Haiderali Marchawala

The Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda

Samir Kumar Pal

27

Navaneeth P K

Central University of Karnataka

Soumen Mondal

28

Kanishga Amudha

Bharathidasan university

Subhra Jana

29

Soban Bakhtiyar

NIT, Trichy

Sunandan Gangopadhyay

30

Mohammad Mudasir Khan

Ghulam Shah Badshah University, Rajouri

 Thirupathaiah Setti

31

Arun Kumar R.M.

University of M adras, Chennai

Punyabrata Pradhan

32

Sumit Rout

International Institute of Information Technology Gachibowli, Hyderabad

Manik Banik

Second List

SL

Candidate

Present University/ Institute

Supervisor

33

P. Gayathri

Bharathidasan University

Anup Ghosh

34

Ashith T

Central University of Tamil Nadu

Jaydeb Chakraborty

35

Dipranjan Chatterjee

Central University Of Karnataka,Gulbarga

Gautam Gangopadhyay



@snbkolsnbblog
Satyendra Nath Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences
Block-JD, Sector-III, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700 106
@ S. N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences, Kolkata | Feedback | Privacy Policy
NEW