S. N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences

Under Department of Science and Technology, Govt. of India

Department of Condensed Matter Physics and Material Sciences

Ph.D. Students

Sl.
Student's Name
Designation
Supervisor
1
ANITA HALDER
SRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
2
ASLAM PARVEJ
SRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
3
DEBASMITA MAITI
SRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
4
HRISHIT BANERJEE
SRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA & MANORANJAN KUMAR
5
INDRANIL CHAKRABORTY
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL
6
KARTIK SAMANTA
ESRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
7
MONALISA SINGH ROY
SRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
8
POULAMI CHAKRABORTY
SRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
9
POONAM KUMARI
SRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
10
RANSELL RICHARD DSOUZA
SRF
SUGATA MUKHERJEE & TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
11
RAKESH DAS
SRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
12
RAVINDRA SINGH BISHT
SRF
ARUP KUMAR RAYCHAUDHURI
13
SAMIRAN CHOUDHURY
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
14
SHAILI SETT
SRF
ARUP KUMAR RAYCHAUDHURI
15
SOUVANIK TALUKDAR
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL
16
SUBARNA DATTA
ESRF
BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)
17
CHANDRIMA BANERJEE
ESRF
ANJAN BARMAN
18
JOYDEEP CHATTERJEE
SRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
19
SAGAR SARKAR
SRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
20
AVINASH K CHAURASIA
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
21
AVISEK MAITY
JRF
BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)
22
CHANDAN SAMANTA
JRF
BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)
23
SUMANTI PATRA
JRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
24
SOURAV SAHOO
JRF
ANJAN BARMAN
25
DIPIKA MANDAL
JRF
KALYAN MANDAL
26
SHREYA DAS
JRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
27
SUBRATA GHOSH
JRF
KALYAN MANDAL
28
SUDIP K SAHA
JRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
29
SAROWAR HOSSAIN
SRF(TWAS-BOSE)
PRATIP KUMAR MUKHOPADHYAY
30
ANULEKHA DE
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN & RAJIB KUMAR MITRA
31
SUCHETA MONDAL
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
32
SURAKA BHATTACHARJEE
SRF
RANJAN CHAUDHURY
33
KESHAB KARMAKAR
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL
34
MAHEBUB ALAM
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL
35
SUBHAMITA SENGUPTA
JRF
ARUP KUMAR RAYCHAUDHURI
36
DIPANJAN MAITY
JRF
KALYAN MANDAL
37
PRIYANKA SAHA
JRF
KALYAN MANDAL
38
KOUSHIK MANDAL
JRF
RANJAN CHAUDHURY & MANORANJAN KUMAR
39
SURYA NARAYAN PANDA
JRF
ANJAN BARMAN
40
SWARNALI HAIT
JRF
KALYAN MANDAL
41
ABHISHEK BAGCHI
SRF(EXTERNAL)
PRATIP KUMAR MUKHOPADHYAY
42
EDWIN TENDONG
JRF(TWAS-BOSE)
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
43
AMRIT K MONDAL
JRF
ANJAN BARMAN
44
ARUNDHATI ADHIKARI
JRF
JAIVARDHAN SINHA & ANJAN BARMAN
45
DIDHITI BHATTACHARYA
JRF
SAMIT KUMAR RAY & RAJIB KUMAR MITRA
46
PARUSHOTTAM MAJHI
JRF
ARUP KUMAR RAYCHAUDHURI & BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)
47
SAYANTAN ADAK
JRF
JAIVARDHAN SINHA & R.K MITRA
48
VISHAL K AGARWAL
JRF
49
KOUSTUV DUTTA
JRF
ANJAN BARMAN

Project Students

Sl.
Student's Name
Designation
Supervisor
1
SANGITA DUTTA
JRF(PROJECT)
SOUMENDU DATTA
2
SUVANKAR DAS
PROJECT ASSISTANT
AMLAN DUTTA
3
SHISHIR KUMAR PANDEY
SRF(PROJECT)
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
NEW