S. N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences

Under Department of Science and Technology, Govt. of India

Department of Condensed Matter Physics and Material Sciences

Ph.D. Students

Sl.
Student's Name
Designation
Supervisor
Remarks
1
AVINASH K CHAURASIA
Visiting Research Felllow
ANJAN BARMAN
2
DIPIKA MANDAL
Visiting Research Felllow
KALYAN MANDAL
3
SUBRATA GHOSH
Visiting Research Felllow
KALYAN MANDAL
4
ACHINTYA LOW
SRF
THIRUPATHAIAH SETTI
5
AMRIT K MONDAL
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
6
ANULEKHA DE
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN & RAJIB KUMAR MITRA
7
ANUPAM GORAI
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL
8
ARUNDHATI ADHIKARI
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
9
AVISEK MAITY
SRF
BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)
10
BISWAJIT PABI
SRF
ATINDRA NATH PAL
11
CHANDAN SAMANTA
Visiting Research Felllow
BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)
12
DEBAYAN MONDAL
SRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
13
DIDHITI BHATTACHARYA
SRF
SAMIT KUMAR RAY & RAJIB KUMAR MITRA
14
DIPANJAN MAITY
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL
15
INDRANI KAR
SRF
THIRUPATHAIAH SETTI
16
KOUSHIK MANDAL
SRF
RANJAN CHAUDHURY & MANORANJAN KUMAR
17
KOUSTUV DUTTA
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
18
MONALISA CHATTERJEE
SRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
19
PARUSHOTTAM MAJHI
SRF
ARUP KUMAR RAYCHAUDHURI & BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)
20
PRASUN BOYAL
SRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
21
PRATAP KUMAR PAL
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
22
PRIYANKA SAHA
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL
23
RAFIQUL ALAM
SRF
ATINDRA NATH PAL
24
SAYAN ROUTH
SRF
THIRUPATHAIAH SETTI & PROSENJIT SINGHA DEO
25
SHIVAM MISHRA
SRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
26
SHREYA DAS
SRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
27
SHUBHADIP MOULICK
SRF
ATINDRA NATH PAL
28
SHUBHRASISH MUKHERJEE
SRF
SAMIT KUMAR RAY & ATINDRA NATH PAL
29
SK SANIUR RAHAMAN
SRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR & M. SANJAY KUMAR
30
SOURAV SAHOO
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
31
SUBHAMITA SENGUPTA
SRF
ARUP KUMAR RAYCHAUDHURI
OFFICIATING SUPERVISOR:BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)
32
SUDIP KUMAR SAHA
SRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
33
SUDIP MAJUMDAR
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN & RAJIB KUMAR MITRA
34
SUMANTI PATRA
SRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
35
SURYA NARAYAN PANDA
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
36
SUSMITA CHANGDAR
SRF
THIRUPATHAIAH SETTI
37
SWARNALI HAIT
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL
38
VISHAL K AGARWAL
SRF
ARUP KUMAR RAYCHAUDHURI & MANIK PRADHAN
39
EDWINE TENDONG
SRF(TWAS-BOSE)
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
CO-SUPERVISOR: JAYDEB CHAKRABARTI
40
AISHWARYO GHOSH
JRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
41
ISHITA JANA
JRF
KALYAN MANDAL
42
JYOTIRMOY SAU
SRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
43
KANCHAN MEENA
JRF
PRASENJIT SINGHA DEO
44
KOUSHIK PRADHAN
JRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
45
KRISHNENDU PATRA
JRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
46
MANODIP ROUTH
JRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
47
MANOJ GUPTA
JRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
48
RAJDEEP BISWAS
JRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
49
RIJU PAL
JRF
ATINDRA NATH PAL
50
SAMIR ROM
JRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
51
SHINJINI PAUL
JRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
52
SHUBHAM PURWAR
JRF
THIRUPATHAIAH SETTI
53
SOHAM SAHA
JRF
KALYAN MANDAL
54
SOMA DUTTA
JRF
ANJAN BARMAN
55
SOMASHREE GHOSAL
JRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
56
SREYA PAL
JRF
ANJAN BARMAN
57
SUSHANTA GHOSH
JRF
THIRUPATHAIAH SETTI
58
SUDIPTA CHATTERJEE
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL & BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)

Project Students

Sl.
Student's Name
Designation
Supervisor
Remarks
1
DEBASHISH PAUL
JRF(PROJECT)
TATINI RAKSHIT
2
SAIKAT MITRA
JRF(PROJECT)
BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)
NEW