S. N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences

Under Department of Science and Technology, Govt. of India

Department of Condensed Matter Physics and Material Sciences

Ph.D. Students

Sl.
Student's Name
Designation
Supervisor
Remarks
1
SHUBHADIP MOULICK
SRF
ATINDRA NATH PAL
2
AVINASH K CHAURASIA
Visiting Research felllow
ANJAN BARMAN
3
AVISEK MAITY
SRF
BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)
4
CHANDAN SAMANTA
SRF
BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)
5
SUMANTI PATRA
SRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
6
SOURAV SAHOO
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
7
DIPIKA MANDAL
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL
8
SHREYA DAS
SRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
9
SUBRATA GHOSH
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL
10
ANULEKHA DE
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN & RAJIB KUMAR MITRA
11
SUBHAMITA SENGUPTA
SRF
ARUP KUMAR RAYCHAUDHURI
OFFICIATING SUPERVISOR:BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)
12
DIPANJAN MAITY
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL
13
PRIYANKA SAHA
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL
14
SUDIP KUMAR SAHA
SRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
15
KOUSHIK MANDAL
SRF
RANJAN CHAUDHURY & MANORANJAN KUMAR
16
SURYA NARAYAN PANDA
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
17
SWARNALI HAIT
SRF
KALYAN MANDAL
18
EDWINE TENDONG
SRF(TWAS-BOSE)
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
CO-SUPERVISOR: JAYDEB CHAKRABARTI
19
AMRIT K MONDAL
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
20
ARUNDHATI ADHIKARI
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
21
DIDHITI BHATTACHARYA
SRF
SAMIT KUMAR RAY & RAJIB KUMAR MITRA
22
PRATAP KUMAR PAL
JRF
ANJAN BARMAN
23
SHIVAM MISHRA
JRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
24
PARUSHOTTAM MAJHI
SRF
ARUP KUMAR RAYCHAUDHURI & BARNALI GHOSH (SAHA)
25
VISHAL K AGARWAL
SRF
ARUP KUMAR RAYCHAUDHURI & MANIK PRADHAN
26
KOUSTUV DUTTA
SRF
ANJAN BARMAN
27
ANUPAM GORAI
JRF
KALYAN MANDAL
28
SUDIP MAJUMDAR
JRF
ANJAN BARMAN & RAJIB KUMAR MITRA
29
BISWAJIT PABI
JRF
ATINDRA NATH PAL
30
INDRANI KAR
JRF
THIRUPATHAIAH SETTI
31
RAFIQUL ALAM
JRF
ATINDRA NATH PAL
32
SHUBHRASISH MUKHERJEE
JRF
SAMIT KUMAR RAY & ATINDRA NATH PAL
33
SK SANIUR RAHAMAN
JRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR & M. SANJAY KUMAR
34
ACHINTYA LOW
JRF
THIRUPATHAIAH SETTI
35
PRASUN BOYAL
JRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
36
DEBAYAN MONDAL
JRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
37
JYOTIRMOY SAU
JRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
38
KRISHNENDU PATRA
JRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
39
PRATAP PAL
JRF
ANJAN BARMAN
40
MANODIP ROUTH
JRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
41
KANCHAN MEENA
JRF
PRASENJIT SINGHA DEO
42
SOMASHREE GHOSAL
JRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
43
SREYA PAL
JRF
ANJAN BARMAN
44
SOMA DUTTA
JRF
ANJAN BARMAN
45
MONALISA CHATTERJEE
JRF
MANORANJAN KUMAR
46
SUSMITA CHANGDAR
JRF
THIRUPATHAIAH SETTI
47
SAYAN ROUTH
JRF
THIRUPATHAIAH SETTI & PROSENJIT SINGHA DEO
48
RIJU PAL
JRF
ATINDRA NATH PAL
49
SUSHANTA GHOSH
JRF
THIRUPATHAIAH SETTI
50
SHUBHAM PURWAR
JRF
THIRUPATHAIAH SETTI
51
SHINJINI PAUL
JRF
PRIYA MAHADEVAN
52
MANOJ GUPTA
JRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
53
AISHWARYO GHOSH
JRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
54
SOHAM SAHA
JRF
KALYAN MANDAL
55
RAJDEEP BISWAS
JRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA
56
KOUSHIK PRADHAN
JRF
TANUSRI SAHA DASGUPTA

Project Students

Sl.
Student's Name
Designation
Supervisor
Remarks
1
SUDIPTA CHATTERJEE
JRF(PROJECT)
ARUP KUMAR RAYCHAUDHURI
2
ANIRBAN GOSWAMI
JRF(PROJECT)
A. K. RAYCHAUDHURI & BARNALI GHOSH SAHA
3
SAMIR ROM
JRF(PROJECT)
TANUSRI S DASGUPTA
4
DEBASHISH PAUL
PROJECT ASSISTANT
TATINI RAKSHIT
5
SAIKAT MITRA
JRF(PROJECT)
BARNALI GHOSH SAHA
NEW