Director |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
---|---|---|---|
Prof. Tanusri Saha-Dasgupta | Director | 408 |
tanub_@ae.sc.in sri@bose.res.in
dirb_@ae.sc.in ector@bose.res.in |
Director's Office |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Achyut Saha | PA to Director | 407/408 | b_@ae.sc.in achyut@bose.res.in |
Mr. Amit Ghosh | Attendant | 407 | ghosh.amit@bose.res.in |
Registrar |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Ms. Shohini Majumder | Registrar | 111 |
shohb_@ae.sc.in ini@bose.res.in
registb_@ae.sc.in rar@bose.res.in |
Registrar's Office |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Ms. Sutapa Basu | PS to the Registrar | 111 | sutapabasb_@ae.sc.in u@bose.res.in |
Mr. Rajarshi Barman | Attendant | 111 | rajab_@ae.sc.in rshi.barman@bose.res.in |
Dean (Faculty)'s Office |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Prof. Anjan Barman | Dean (Faculty) | 201 |
abb_@ae.sc.in arman@bose.res.in
b_@ae.sc.in deanfaculty@bose.res.in |
Ms. Sanchari Dasgupta | Assistant (General) | 412 / 257 | sancb_@ae.sc.in hari@bose.res.in |
Dean (Academic Programme)'s Office |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Prof. Amitabha Lahiri | Dean (Academic Programme) | 207 |
deb_@ae.sc.in anap@bose.res.in
ab_@ae.sc.in mitabha@bose.res.in |
Ms. Nibedita Konar | Deputy Registrar (Academic) | 103 |
nibedita.konb_@ae.sc.in ar@bose.res.in
db_@ae.sc.in ra@bose.res.in |
Mr. Jaydeep Kar | Programme Assistant (Academic) | 258 | jaib_@ae.sc.in deep@bose.res.in |
Ms. Chandrakana Chatterjee | Office Assistant | 288 | chb_@ae.sc.in andrakana.chatterjee@bose.res.in |
Mr. Rupam Porel | Office Assistant | 288 | rb_@ae.sc.in upam.porel@bose.res.in |
Administration |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Debashish Bhattacharjee | Deputy Registrar (Administration) | 409 |
b_@ae.sc.in debashish@bose.res.in
dradb_@ae.sc.in min@bose.res.in |
Mr. B.S. Panda | Consultant (Legal) | 105 | snb.bb_@ae.sc.in sp@bose.res.in |
Mr. Sirsendu Ghosh | Programme Co-ordinating Officer / In-charge (Hindi Cell) | 505 | sirsenb_@ae.sc.in du@bose.res.in |
Mr. Swapnamoy Datta | Stenographer | 504 | swapnamoyb_@ae.sc.in datta@bose.res.in |
Mr. Siddhartha Chatterjee | Upper Division Clerk | 503 | sib_@ae.sc.in ddhartha01@bose.res.in |
Central Registry |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Ms. Lina Mukherjee | Jr. Office Assistant | 112 | lib_@ae.sc.in na@bose.res.in |
Mr. Bijoy Pramanik | Jr. Assistant | 112 | bijob_@ae.sc.in y@bose.res.in |
Guest House & Canteen |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Achyut Saha | PA to Director | 407/408 | achyub_@ae.sc.in t@bose.res.in |
EVLP |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Ms. Nibedita Konar | Deputy Registrar (Academic) | 103 |
nibeditab_@ae.sc.in .konar@bose.res.in
drb_@ae.sc.in a@bose.res.in |
Mr. Debashish Bhattacharjee | Deputy Registrar (Admin) | 409 | deb_@ae.sc.in bashish@bose.res.in |
Mr. Rupam Porel | Office Assistant | 288 | rupamb_@ae.sc.in .porel@bose.res.in |
Hindi Cell |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Sirsendu Ghosh | In-charge | 505 | sb_@ae.sc.in irsendu@bose.res.in |
Hostel |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Jaydeep Kar | Hostel Facilitator | 258 | jb_@ae.sc.in aideep@bose.res.in |
EPABX |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Debasish Mitra | Telephone Operator | 9/113 | dmitrb_@ae.sc.in a@bose.res.in |
Mr. Suranjan Deb | Telephone Technician | 188 | |
Accounts |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Suman Saha | Deputy Registrar (Finance) | 101 | db_@ae.sc.in rf@bose.res.in |
Mr. A.K.Sarkar | Advisor (Finance) | 551 | b_@ae.sc.in sarkar@bose.res.in |
Mr. Bhupati Naskar | Library Stack Assistant | 108 | bb_@ae.sc.in hupati@bose.res.in |
Mr. Swarup Dutta | Project Assistant | 108 | sb_@ae.sc.in warupoffice@bose.res.in |
Ms. Sonali Sen | Office Assistant | 108 | sonalib_@ae.sc.in sen@bose.res.in |
Purchase |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Santosh Kumar Singh | Assistant Registrar (Purchase) | 253 | sanb_@ae.sc.in tosh@bose.res.in |
Mr. Sirsendu Ghosh | Programme Co-ordinating Officer | 505 | sirsendb_@ae.sc.in u@bose.res.in |
Mr. Prosenjit Talukdar | Programme Assistant (Purchase) | 107 | talub_@ae.sc.in kdarp@bose.res.in |
Mr. Suvodip Mukherjee | Office Assistant | 107 | sub_@ae.sc.in vodip@bose.res.in |
Mr. Swapan Ghosh | Attendant | 377 | swapab_@ae.sc.in ng@bose.res.in |
Library |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Dr. Saumen Adhikari | Librarian - cum - Information Officer | 109 | lb_@ae.sc.in ibrarian@bose.res.in |
Mr. Gurudas Ghosh | Technical Assistant | 110 | gurudb_@ae.sc.in as@bose.res.in |
Mr. Amit Roy | Technical Assistant | 110 | ab_@ae.sc.in mit@bose.res.in |
Ms. Ananya Sarkar | Technical Assistant | 110 | ananya.sarkab_@ae.sc.in r@bose.res.in |
Mr. Bijoy Pramanik | Jr. Assistant | 110 | bijob_@ae.sc.in y@bose.res.in |
Computer Services Cell |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Dr. Sanjoy Choudhury | Scientist - E (In-charge) | 300 | sanjob_@ae.sc.in y.choudhury@bose.res.in |
Ms. Deblina Mukherjee | Jr. Computer Engineer | 240 | deblb_@ae.sc.in inam@bose.res.in |
Mr. Jagadish Prasad Sahoo | Project Associate-II | 240 | jb_@ae.sc.in agadish.prasad@bose.res.in |
Mr. Arnab Saha | Project Associate-II | 240 | arb_@ae.sc.in nab.saha@bose.res.in |
Mr. Suprobhat Naskar | Attendant | 240 | suprobb_@ae.sc.in hatn@bose.res.in |
Technical Cell - Central Equipment Facilities |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Prof. Soumen Mondal | Professor (In-charge Technical Cell) | 378 | soumen.mob_@ae.sc.in ndal@bose.res.in |
Mr. Shakti Nath Das | Technical Assistant | 263 | shaktb_@ae.sc.in i@bose.res.in |
Ms. Urmi Chakrabarty | Technical Assistant | 263 / 264 | urmi.cb_@ae.sc.in hakrabarty@bose.res.in |
Mr. Amit Kumar Chanda | Technical Assistant | 263 / 264 | b_@ae.sc.in amit.chanda@bose.res.in |
Mr. Joy Bandopadhyay | Technical Assistant | 263 / 264 | jb_@ae.sc.in oy@bose.res.in |
Mr. Sudhanshu Chakrabarty | Attendant | 241 | sudhansb_@ae.sc.in hu@bose.res.in |
Mechanical Workshop |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Dr. Atindra Nath Pal | Associate Professor | 218 | atib_@ae.sc.in n@bose.res.in |
Mr. Harishikesh Nandi | Glass Blower (Part Time) | 450 | |
Engineering Cell |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Mr. Mithilesh Kumar Pande | Campus Engineer cum Estate Officer | 106 | mithileshpab_@ae.sc.in nde@bose.res.in |
Mr. Supriyo Ganguly | Jr. Engineer (Electrical) | 501 | sub_@ae.sc.in priyo@bose.res.in |
Mr. Ganesh Gupta | Jr. Engineer (Electrical) | 501 | gb_@ae.sc.in anesh@bose.res.in |
Ms. Lakshmi Sanpui | Jr. Engineer (Civil) | 102 | laksb_@ae.sc.in hmi@bose.res.in |
Mr. Amitava Palit | Jr. Engineer (Civil) | 354 | amitab_@ae.sc.in va.palit@bose.res.in |
Ms. Mitali Bose | Office Assistant | 102 | mitalib_@ae.sc.in n@bose.res.in |
Mr. Sani Amed Ali Molla | Technician (AC & Refrigeration) | 354 | sab_@ae.sc.in ni.ali@bose.res.in |
Mr. Subham Paul | Pump Operator | 460 | subhampb_@ae.sc.in aul@bose.res.in |
Mr. Dulal Chatterjee | Attendant | 460 | |
Mr. Nimai Naskar | Gardener | 462 | |
Mr. Biswanath Das | Gardener | 462 | |
Mr. Hiralal Das | Cleaner | 462 | |
Mr. Ramchandra Das | Cleaner | 462 | |
Mr. Motilal Das | Cleaner | 462 | |
Mr. Prakash Das | Cleaner | 462 | |
Mr. Kartick Das | Cleaner | 462 | |
Project and Patent Cell |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Prof. Amitabha Lahiri | Sr. Professor & Dean(AP), (Convenor) | 209 | amitabhb_@ae.sc.in a@bose.res.in |
Prof. Gautam Gangopadhyay | Sr. Professor | 213 | gb_@ae.sc.in autam@bose.res.in |
Prof. Soumen Mondal | Professor | 378 | soub_@ae.sc.in men.mondal@bose.res.in |
Dr. Atindra Nath Pal | Associate Professor | 437 | atb_@ae.sc.in in@bose.res.in |
Deputy Registrar (Admin) | Deputy Registrar (Admin) | 409 | db_@ae.sc.in radmin@bose.res.in |
Deputy Registrar(Finance)a | Deputy Registrar(Finance) | 101 | b_@ae.sc.in drf@bose.res.in |
Mr. Achyut Saha | PA to Director | 407/408 | achyub_@ae.sc.in t@bose.res.in |
Assistant (General), Office of Dean (Faculty) | |||
Office Assistant , Academic Section | |||
Placement Cell |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Dr. Rajib K. Mitra | Sr. Professor (Convenor) | 252 | rajib_@ae.sc.in b@bose.res.in |
Dr. Punyabrata Pradhan | Professor | 441 | punyabrata.pradhab_@ae.sc.in n@bose.res.in |
Ms. Nibedita Konar | Deputy Registrar (Academic) | 103 | nb_@ae.sc.in ibedita.konar@bose.res.in |
Medical Unit |
|||
Name | Designation | Extn No. | Email ID |
Dr. Chayan Bhattacharya (Alopathy) Monday, Wednesday and Friday : 10.00 am - 1.00 pm Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday : 09.00 am - 12.00 noon |
Part-time Medical Officer | 6262 | |
Dr. Sarbani Bhattacharyya Mon to Fri: 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm. |
Medical Officer | 262 | |
Dr. Tridip Kumar Sarkar (Homeopathy) Tue, Thu: 5.00pm - 6.00pm |
Authorized Medical Officer | 262 |
Name | Extn No. | Email ID | |
---|---|---|---|
Vigilance Officer |
Prof. Kalyan Mandal | 203 | b_@ae.sc.in kalyan@bose.res.in |
Central Public Information Officer |
Mr. Debashish Bhattacharjee | 409 |
debb_@ae.sc.in ashish@bose.res.in
/ dradmib_@ae.sc.in n@bose.res.in |